529 W Maple St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $133,988, approximately $91 per square foot. 529 W Maple St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Bought by
Ryan M Albright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Bought by
Trimner Cindy Lou and Daniel Bevier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Bought by
Bores Nelda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1975
Bought by
Bores Harold and Bores Nelda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan M Albright | $74,000 | -- | |
| Trimner Cindy Lou | -- | -- | |
| Bores Nelda M | -- | -- | |
| Bores Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $31,590 | $4,030 | $27,560 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $31,590 | $4,030 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $25,320 | $3,150 | $22,170 |
| 2022 | $964 | $25,320 | $3,150 | $22,170 |
| 2021 | $964 | $25,320 | $3,150 | $22,170 |
| 2020 | $872 | $22,210 | $2,630 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $895 | $22,210 | $2,630 | $19,580 |
| 2018 | $882 | $22,210 | $2,630 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $788 | $19,860 | $2,630 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $782 | $19,860 | $2,630 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $774 | $19,870 | $2,630 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | $952 | $24,120 | $2,630 | $21,490 |
| 2013 | $910 | $24,120 | $2,630 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map