529 Walnut Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,883,906 - $3,926,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
6,594
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Walnut Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $3,329,477, approximately $504 per square foot. 529 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Lee John
Bought by
Lee John and Lee Sandy Thoai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Shiau Maria W
Bought by
Lee John and Lee Sandy Thoai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,816
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$3,221,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Papararo John F And Rose M Trs
Bought by
Shiau Maria W and The Maria W Shiau Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John | -- | None Available | |
| Lee John | $460,000 | Investors Title | |
| Shiau Maria W | $398,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee John | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiau Maria W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,473 | $1,715,006 | $678,071 | $1,036,935 |
| 2024 | $19,473 | $1,681,379 | $664,776 | $1,016,603 |
| 2023 | $19,074 | $1,648,412 | $651,742 | $996,670 |
| 2022 | $17,871 | $1,530,091 | $638,963 | $891,128 |
| 2021 | $17,124 | $1,500,090 | $626,435 | $873,655 |
| 2019 | $16,712 | $1,455,598 | $607,855 | $847,743 |
| 2018 | $16,170 | $1,427,058 | $595,937 | $831,121 |
| 2016 | $15,787 | $1,371,646 | $572,797 | $798,849 |
| 2015 | $15,515 | $1,351,044 | $564,194 | $786,850 |
| 2014 | $15,298 | $1,324,580 | $553,143 | $771,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map