529 Westside Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $372,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Westside Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $316,520, approximately $122 per square foot. 529 Westside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Maggio Mary
Bought by
Morin Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,162
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,358
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Laurie | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Laurie | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $248,400 | $39,400 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $248,400 | $39,400 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $175,200 | $31,500 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $175,200 | $31,500 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $175,200 | $31,500 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $146,000 | $31,500 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $146,000 | $31,500 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $146,000 | $31,500 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $139,000 | $31,500 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $139,000 | $31,500 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $31,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $31,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map