5290 Olmeda Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5290 Olmeda Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $714,178, approximately $412 per square foot. 5290 Olmeda Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Clodfelter Gary L
Bought by
Clodfelter Gary L and Clodfelter Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Clodfelter Audrey M
Bought by
Clodfelter Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clodfelter Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Clodfelter Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $144,971 | $43,476 | $101,495 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $142,129 | $42,624 | $99,505 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $139,343 | $41,789 | $97,554 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $136,612 | $40,970 | $95,642 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $133,934 | $40,167 | $93,767 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $132,562 | $39,756 | $92,806 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $129,964 | $38,977 | $90,987 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $127,416 | $38,213 | $89,203 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $124,918 | $37,464 | $87,454 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $122,470 | $36,730 | $85,740 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $120,632 | $36,179 | $84,453 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $118,270 | $35,471 | $82,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map