5291 Chaumont Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $670,370 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 Chaumont Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $736,843, approximately $281 per square foot. 5291 Chaumont Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Kozak Waldemar M
Bought by
The Kozak Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kozak Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $631,555 | $7,315 | $624,240 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $619,172 | $7,172 | $612,000 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $607,031 | $7,031 | $600,000 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $354,893 | $6,893 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $233 | $6,757 | $6,757 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $6,688 | $6,688 | $0 |
| 2019 | $227 | $6,557 | $6,557 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $6,428 | $6,428 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $6,302 | $6,302 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $6,178 | $6,178 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $6,085 | $6,085 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $5,966 | $5,966 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map