$2,400,000
$800K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $14,216/month

Total Views 6,166
0.43 Acre
$5,581,395 Price per Acre
18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Bay View
  • Sea Gate Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Beach Pavilion
  • 2-minute walk to Clam Pass Park

About This Lot

Presenting a rare and unique opportunity to build your custom luxury estate on a .43-acre cleared and ready-to-build lot in the highly sought-after Seagate community of Naples. Larger than most parcels in the neighborhood, this expansive west-facing, cul-de-sac property offers enhanced flexibility for architectural design and features a newly constructed seawall for added value and long-term stability. With direct canal frontage on intersecting waterways, the lot offers access to Clam Bay and beyond to the Gulf. Nestled in a quiet enclave just moments from Naples’ most celebrated destinations—including Waterside Shops, Mercato, Venetian Village, and Artis—Naples—this location offers a rare blend of tranquility and accessibility. Residents may also join the Seagate Beach Club, a members-only retreat with private beach access, gated parking, picnic areas, restrooms, and more, all just a short stroll or golf cart ride away. With limited opportunities remaining to secure a waterfront lot of this size and quality in one of Naples’ most exclusive neighborhoods, this property represents an unparalleled chance to create a one-of-a-kind coastal sanctuary.

Listing Agent

Dustin Beard

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 04/27/2025

William Raveis Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,842

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • 122 Ft Wide Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Oversized Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Bay
  • Canal
  • Mangrove

Utilities

  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19135000160
  • Tax Block 1

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,842

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Frontage: Bay/Harbor
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversize
  • Park Name: SEAGATE
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Streetlight
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF2
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: SEAGATE
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-09T22:16:08.227Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-14T18:18:38.225Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7516148
  • CDOM: 382
  • Gulf Access Type: Bridge(s)/Water Indirect
  • DOM: 382
  • Lot Type: Residential Lot
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 2400000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Residential

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Mangroves, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Bay, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Navigable, Seawall

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No

Utilities

  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Central

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 19135000160
  • Current Use: 00-Vacant Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16842.39
  • Tax Block: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,842 $2,507,053 $2,339,909 $167,144
2024 $15,593 $1,487,564 -- --
2023 $15,593 $1,352,331 -- --
2022 $17,600 $1,229,392 $0 $0
2021 $11,932 $1,117,629 $0 $0
2020 $10,314 $1,016,026 $950,915 $65,111
2019 $12,708 $1,124,368 $0 $0
2018 $10,471 $1,022,153 $948,875 $73,278
2017 $10,925 $1,060,317 $948,875 $111,442
2016 $10,311 $996,625 $0 $0
2015 $3,090 $327,581 $0 $0
2014 $3,099 $274,981 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $2,400,000 -7.7% --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $2,600,000 -11.9% --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $2,950,000 -0.8% --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $2,975,000 -7.0% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $3,200,000 -- --
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Opinion Of Title
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225040896

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 19135000160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.