5291 Twelve Oaks Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $314,968
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 Twelve Oaks Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $244,492. 5291 Twelve Oaks Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Sullivan John L
Bought by
Sullivan John L and Sullivan Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John L | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $277,100 | $67,900 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $289,300 | $80,100 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $289,300 | $80,100 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $196,100 | $63,800 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $196,100 | $63,800 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $196,100 | $63,800 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $205,300 | $59,300 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map