5291 Water Point Dr Memphis, TN 38141
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,813 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 Water Point Dr, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $225,953, approximately $133 per square foot. 5291 Water Point Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Southwind High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Jones Sandra Elaine
Bought by
Jones Wylie Anton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Wylie Anton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $48,050 | $11,825 | $36,225 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $37,425 | $5,550 | $31,875 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $37,425 | $5,550 | $31,875 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $37,425 | $5,550 | $31,875 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $37,425 | $5,550 | $31,875 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $26,575 | $5,550 | $21,025 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $26,575 | $5,550 | $21,025 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $26,575 | $5,550 | $21,025 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $26,575 | $5,550 | $21,025 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map