5293 Frieda Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5293 Frieda Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $317,148, approximately $139 per square foot. 5293 Frieda Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Garg Pratima
Bought by
Akg Homes 5293 Frieda Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Merz William R and Merz Donna Lynn
Bought by
Garg Pratima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,925
Outstanding Balance
$4,750
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Rosemary Merz
Bought by
Merz William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Merz William F
Bought by
Merz Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akg Homes 5293 Frieda Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garg Pratima | $119,900 | Attorney | |
| Merz William F | -- | -- | |
| Merz Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garg Pratima | $89,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $91,890 | $12,020 | $79,870 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $91,890 | $12,020 | $79,870 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $92,500 | $12,020 | $80,480 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $61,670 | $12,020 | $49,650 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $60,700 | $12,020 | $48,680 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $60,700 | $12,020 | $48,680 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $49,620 | $12,040 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $49,620 | $12,040 | $37,580 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $49,620 | $12,040 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $48,440 | $12,040 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $48,440 | $12,040 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $48,440 | $12,040 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $41,380 | $12,040 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map