52935 Avenida Ramirez La Quinta, CA 92253
La Quinta Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52935 Avenida Ramirez, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $671,269, approximately $348 per square foot. 52935 Avenida Ramirez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Feaster George and Mccoy Lon
Bought by
Fashing Thomas Bruno and Fashing Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,319
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$426,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Coronel Lucano S
Bought by
Feaster George and Mccoy Lon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Coronel Lucano S and Coronel Lupe M
Bought by
Coronel Lucano S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Coronel Lupe M
Bought by
Coronel Lucano S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fashing Thomas Bruno | $365,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Feaster George | $265,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Coronel Lucano S | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Coronel Lucano S | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fashing Thomas Bruno | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feaster George | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $447,429 | $122,579 | $324,850 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $430,057 | $117,820 | $312,237 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $421,625 | $115,510 | $306,115 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $413,359 | $113,246 | $300,113 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $409,121 | $112,085 | $297,036 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $401,100 | $109,888 | $291,212 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $393,236 | $107,735 | $285,501 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $385,526 | $105,623 | $279,903 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $377,967 | $103,552 | $274,415 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $372,292 | $101,998 | $270,294 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $365,000 | $100,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map