5294 E Hamilton Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $472,702
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 E Hamilton Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $456,426, approximately $221 per square foot. 5294 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Elizabeth Terronez Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Holmes Keiko F
Bought by
Holmes Family Trust and Kariya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Alvie L and Holmes Keiko F
Bought by
Holmes Alvie L and Holmes Keiko F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,759
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Holmes Alvie L and Holmes Keiko F
Bought by
Holmes Alvie L and Holmes Keiko F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Alvie L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Holmes Alvie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Alvie L | $88,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $244,010 | $68,311 | $175,699 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $234,536 | $65,659 | $168,877 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $229,938 | $64,372 | $165,566 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $225,430 | $63,110 | $162,320 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $223,119 | $62,463 | $160,656 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $218,745 | $61,239 | $157,506 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $214,457 | $60,039 | $154,418 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $210,253 | $58,862 | $151,391 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $206,131 | $57,708 | $148,423 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $203,036 | $56,842 | $146,194 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $199,060 | $55,729 | $143,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map