5294 S Richfield St Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 S Richfield St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $470,560, approximately $196 per square foot. 5294 S Richfield St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Depaolo Rocco C
Bought by
Depaolo Rocco C and Depaolo Katherine Rae-Anzlovar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Vetrans Affairs
Bought by
Depaolo Rocco C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Parker Doretta E and Hunn Doretta E
Bought by
Benford Arthur L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Parker Doretta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Tabor Jana L
Bought by
Leach Ronald W and Leach Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner