5294 State Highway 371 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 State Highway 371, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $309,069, approximately $364 per square foot. 5294 State Highway 371 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Carroll
Bought by
Allord Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allord Kenneth | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $297,900 | $201,300 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $314,300 | $235,200 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $284,700 | $213,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $250,000 | $180,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $295,000 | $240,700 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $229,500 | $177,800 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $230,900 | $180,000 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $217,300 | $167,100 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $181,741 | $139,585 | $42,156 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $172,600 | $130,900 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $177,400 | $155,200 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $893 | $175,700 | $154,800 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map