5295 Cole Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5295 Cole Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $350,455. 5295 Cole Rd is a home located in Mariposa County with nearby schools including Summit Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Rowney Cynthia A and Law Gary I
Bought by
Mark L Rowney And Cynthia A Rowney 2020 Revoc and Rowney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark L Rowney And Cynthia A Rowney 2020 Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $245,980 | $32,452 | $213,528 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $241,158 | $31,816 | $209,342 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $236,431 | $31,193 | $205,238 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $231,796 | $30,582 | $201,214 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $227,252 | $29,983 | $197,269 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $224,923 | $29,676 | $195,247 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $220,514 | $29,095 | $191,419 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $216,191 | $28,525 | $187,666 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $211,953 | $27,966 | $183,987 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $207,798 | $27,418 | $180,380 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $204,678 | $27,007 | $177,671 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $200,669 | $26,478 | $174,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map