5295 Dover St Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5295 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $431,660, approximately $501 per square foot. 5295 Dover St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $24,861 | $13,121 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $24,302 | $12,605 | $11,697 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $24,302 | $12,605 | $11,697 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $21,122 | $9,900 | $11,222 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $21,730 | $10,185 | $11,545 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $18,738 | $8,436 | $10,302 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $18,738 | $8,436 | $10,302 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $14,939 | $6,131 | $8,808 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $14,939 | $6,131 | $8,808 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $12,703 | $5,117 | $7,586 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $12,703 | $5,117 | $7,586 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $10,107 | $4,384 | $5,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map