5295 King Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5295 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $613,798, approximately $426 per square foot. 5295 King Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Academy, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Gavron Josie A
Bought by
Gavron Josie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavron Josie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $267,563 | $108,836 | $158,727 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $257,174 | $104,610 | $152,564 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $252,132 | $102,559 | $149,573 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $247,190 | $100,549 | $146,641 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $244,656 | $99,518 | $145,138 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $239,860 | $97,567 | $142,293 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $235,157 | $95,654 | $139,503 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $230,547 | $93,779 | $136,768 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $226,028 | $91,941 | $134,087 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $222,633 | $90,560 | $132,073 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $218,273 | $88,787 | $129,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map