5296 Rolling Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $146,347
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5296 Rolling Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $127,837, approximately $112 per square foot. 5296 Rolling Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Tolliver Robert
Bought by
Tolliver Robert G and Tolliver Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolliver Robert G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tolliver Robert G | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,678 | $38,997 | $3,843 | $35,154 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $25,792 | $4,652 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $25,792 | $4,652 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $25,792 | $4,652 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $22,520 | $4,060 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $22,520 | $4,060 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $22,520 | $4,060 | $18,460 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $21,960 | $2,430 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $21,960 | $2,430 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $21,960 | $2,430 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $23,040 | $2,550 | $20,490 |
| 2013 | $1,492 | $23,040 | $2,550 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map