5225 Rolling Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Rolling Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $92,389, approximately $119 per square foot. 5225 Rolling Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Davidson Duane L
Bought by
Spurlock Arlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Arlene F | $17,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $904 | $19,975 | $5,201 | $14,774 |
| 2023 | $790 | $13,794 | $6,297 | $7,497 |
| 2022 | $809 | $13,794 | $6,297 | $7,497 |
| 2021 | $842 | $13,794 | $6,297 | $7,497 |
| 2020 | $775 | $12,050 | $5,500 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $771 | $12,050 | $5,500 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $770 | $12,050 | $5,500 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $766 | $10,850 | $3,300 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $753 | $10,850 | $3,300 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $176 | $10,850 | $3,300 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $198 | $11,380 | $3,460 | $7,920 |
| 2013 | $187 | $11,380 | $3,460 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map