5166 Rolling Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Rolling Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $106,763, approximately $114 per square foot. 5166 Rolling Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Winchel Ruth
Bought by
Winchel Ruth and Fenik Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchel Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $930 | $30,902 | $5,201 | $25,701 |
| 2023 | $777 | $23,069 | $6,297 | $16,772 |
| 2022 | $818 | $23,069 | $6,297 | $16,772 |
| 2021 | $851 | $23,069 | $6,297 | $16,772 |
| 2020 | $717 | $20,150 | $5,500 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $713 | $20,150 | $5,500 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $716 | $20,150 | $5,500 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $662 | $18,310 | $3,300 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $667 | $18,310 | $3,300 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $668 | $18,310 | $3,300 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $694 | $19,200 | $3,460 | $15,740 |
| 2013 | $687 | $19,200 | $3,460 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map