5297 Laguna Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5297 Laguna Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $121,901, approximately $137 per square foot. 5297 Laguna Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and St. John's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Bought by
Ray Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,775
Outstanding Balance
$16,857
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$105,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Ib Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,775
Outstanding Balance
$16,857
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$105,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Gregory Norman James and Gregory Sharon
Bought by
Ib Property Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Delores | -- | None Available | |
| Swartz & Brough Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ib Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Delores | $26,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $64,131 | $5,643 | $58,488 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $57,024 | $2,031 | $54,993 |
| 2022 | $750 | $29,551 | $2,031 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $740 | $27,418 | $2,031 | $25,387 |
| 2020 | $706 | $25,731 | $2,031 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $658 | $24,863 | $2,031 | $22,832 |
| 2018 | $629 | $24,402 | $2,031 | $22,371 |
| 2017 | $588 | $23,641 | $2,031 | $21,610 |
| 2016 | $585 | $23,529 | $2,031 | $21,498 |
| 2015 | $537 | $23,076 | $2,031 | $21,045 |
| 2014 | $537 | $22,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map