5299 Pine Hollow Rd Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5299 Pine Hollow Rd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $909,668, approximately $600 per square foot. 5299 Pine Hollow Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Yates Susan B
Bought by
Whitwam Chad and Whitwam Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,782
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Yates Susan B
Bought by
Yates Susan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Baker Donald W
Bought by
Baker Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitwam Chad | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yates Susan B | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitwam Chad | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,547 | $870,845 | $644,431 | $226,414 |
| 2024 | $10,101 | $853,771 | $631,796 | $221,975 |
| 2023 | $10,101 | $837,031 | $619,408 | $217,623 |
| 2022 | $9,977 | $820,619 | $607,263 | $213,356 |
| 2021 | $8,640 | $706,000 | $522,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $655,000 | $484,703 | $170,297 |
| 2018 | $7,863 | $645,000 | $477,303 | $167,697 |
| 2017 | $7,336 | $608,000 | $449,922 | $158,078 |
| 2016 | $6,969 | $580,500 | $429,572 | $150,928 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $506,000 | $374,442 | $131,558 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $427,000 | $315,981 | $111,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map