53-58 70th St Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,348 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53-58 70th St, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $983,087, approximately $758 per square foot. 53-58 70th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Guachichullca Gabriela and Guachichullca Luis R
Bought by
G1 Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
O'brien Angelina
Bought by
Guachichulca Gabriela and Guachichulca Luis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,173
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G1 Enterprise Llc | -- | -- | |
| Guachichulca Gabriela | $485,000 | -- | |
| Guachichulca Gabriela | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guachichulca Gabriela | $446,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,937 | $34,566 | $7,277 | $27,289 |
| 2025 | $6,822 | $34,538 | $7,627 | $26,911 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $33,966 | $8,064 | $25,902 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $32,246 | $7,496 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $52,080 | $12,720 | $39,360 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $53,700 | $12,720 | $40,980 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $52,440 | $12,720 | $39,720 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $44,880 | $12,720 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $26,872 | $7,059 | $19,813 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $25,437 | $7,317 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $25,437 | $7,317 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $23,985 | $9,793 | $14,192 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $23,588 | $11,338 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map