53 Arborview Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $945,239 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $989,060, approximately $262 per square foot. 53 Arborview is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Chiesa Patricia A
Bought by
Barreda Karina and Mora Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,956
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$880,104
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreda Karina | $178,650 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barreda Karina | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,439 | $828,200 | $140,300 | $687,900 |
| 2024 | $23,036 | $774,000 | $140,300 | $633,700 |
| 2023 | $23,036 | $723,400 | $127,500 | $595,900 |
| 2022 | $23,704 | $669,800 | $127,500 | $542,300 |
| 2021 | $23,806 | $631,600 | $127,500 | $504,100 |
| 2020 | $15,337 | $587,900 | $127,500 | $460,400 |
| 2019 | $14,314 | $587,900 | $127,500 | $460,400 |
| 2018 | $13,988 | $576,400 | $127,500 | $448,900 |
| 2017 | $15,369 | $576,400 | $127,500 | $448,900 |
| 2016 | $15,369 | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map