53 Armat Ct Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Armat Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $318,078, approximately $331 per square foot. 53 Armat Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
T R E M Inc
Bought by
Theodore Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Mitchell Co
Bought by
T R E M Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Lewis Mitchell Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Budrow Kenneth T and Budrow Lori
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| T R E M Inc | $109,000 | Abstar Title Company | |
| Lewis Mitchell Co | $93,000 | Abstar Title Company | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $176,444 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $57,710 | $50,450 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $51,740 | $37,830 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $51,740 | $37,830 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $50,540 | $37,830 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $50,540 | $37,830 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $40,850 | $37,830 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $40,850 | $37,830 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $32,430 | $23,540 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $32,430 | $23,540 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $27,750 | $16,820 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map