NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Armat Ct Saint Louis, MO 63131

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,232 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Cute and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with finished lower level, located in a quite area conveniently located in Des Peres. Newly refurbished wood floors, new vinyl in kitchen and eat in area. New carpet in sunroom, new light fixtures throughout, including ceiling fans in bedrooms. Full bath in lower level, along with rec room and office with closet. New garage door opener and some new windows. Home includes washer, dryer, refrigerator and new stove. Good size deck with a partial fenced rear yard. Home sits on large corner lot and is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Ferris

Platinum Realty of St. Louis License #2007034454 Listed on: 03/22/2017

Platinum Realty of St. Louis

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenny Reinhold

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2004019644

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,409 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x161
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Partial Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

9,409 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Cross Street: Lindemann and Montour
  • Municipality Township: Des Peres
  • Special Areas: Den/Office, Family Room, Sun Room
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, 8 ft + pour, Full, Partially Finished, Partial, Sump Pit/Pump
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Deck
  • Total Living Area: 1868.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 9
  • Square Footage: 1176
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 692
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Chain Link Fence, Corner Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 107x161
  • Lot Number: 36
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9409
  • Acres: 0.2160

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 1909
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Connors David L
Bought by
Connors Johnna
Current Estimated Value
$374,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,166
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,202

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2017
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
List Price
$219,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$185,725
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Manninger Mary Melba and Jenne Deborah Jean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connors Johnna $180,000 Us Title Main
Connors David L $195,500 Us Title Ofallon
Trustees Of The Edward R Kohn Revocable $182,500 Ust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Connors Johnna $171,000
Previous Owner Connors David L $185,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Sold -- -- --
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Price Changed $219,000 -2.2% $117 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Price Changed $224,000 -3.9% $120 / Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Price Changed $233,000 -2.5% $125 / Sq Ft
03/22/2017 03/22/17 For Sale $238,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,792 $60,480 $50,830 $9,650
2024 $2,792 $47,990 $38,110 $9,880
2023 $2,749 $47,990 $38,110 $9,880
2022 $2,550 $41,470 $38,110 $3,360
2021 $2,523 $41,470 $38,110 $3,360
2020 $2,536 $40,090 $38,110 $1,980
2019 $2,540 $40,090 $38,110 $1,980
2018 $1,929 $27,230 $23,730 $3,500
2016 $1,910 $27,230 $16,930 $10,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17023244

MARIS MLS

APN: 22N-13-0281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.