53 Avista Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $2,928,615
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Avista Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $2,349,205, approximately $583 per square foot. 53 Avista Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Casa Marisol De Augustin Llc
Bought by
Hill Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Bushell Anthony D and Bushell Brenda A
Bought by
Casa Marisol De Augustin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,285,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Anne L | $100 | Land Title Of America | |
| Hill Anne L | $100 | Land Title Of America | |
| Hill Anne | $100 | Land Title Of America | |
| Casa Marisol De Augustin Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bushell Anthony D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casa Marisol De Augustin Llc | $2,285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $48,265 | $2,379,295 | $1,391,890 | $987,405 |
| 2025 | $43,869 | $2,450,223 | $1,325,610 | $1,124,613 |
| 2024 | $43,869 | $2,352,052 | $1,325,610 | $1,026,442 |
| 2023 | $43,869 | $2,306,019 | $955,900 | $1,350,119 |
| 2022 | $43,123 | $2,372,344 | $737,229 | $1,635,115 |
| 2021 | $39,140 | $2,008,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39,835 | $2,027,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $39,672 | $1,963,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40,327 | $1,981,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39,792 | $1,930,969 | $600,160 | $1,330,809 |
| 2016 | $40,408 | $1,955,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $36,953 | $1,717,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36,363 | $1,669,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map