53 Bascom Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $85,031 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Bascom Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $93,008, approximately $107 per square foot. 53 Bascom Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Phillip O and Edwards Nancy L
Bought by
Edwards Terrence W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Terrence W | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Terrence W | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $15,510 | $1,960 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $866 | $10,830 | $780 | $10,050 |
| 2023 | $862 | $10,830 | $780 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $843 | $9,280 | $2,340 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $840 | $9,280 | $2,340 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $800 | $8,210 | $1,580 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $785 | $8,210 | $1,580 | $6,630 |
| 2018 | $783 | $7,340 | $1,220 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $779 | $7,340 | $1,220 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $997 | $9,220 | $1,980 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $9,220 | $1,980 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $11,970 | $1,940 | $10,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map