53 Boulevard Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,350,381 - $1,689,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Boulevard, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,510,345, approximately $554 per square foot. 53 Boulevard is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Paterra Joseph and Paterra Francine
Bought by
Paterra Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
53 Boulevard Corp
Bought by
Paterra Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterra Francine | -- | -- | |
| Paterra Anthony | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,415 | $976,000 | $398,000 | $578,000 |
| 2024 | $23,178 | $938,000 | $398,000 | $540,000 |
| 2023 | $19,836 | $893,000 | $265,000 | $628,000 |
| 2022 | $21,056 | $819,500 | $265,000 | $554,500 |
| 2021 | $20,947 | $745,000 | $265,000 | $480,000 |
| 2020 | $18,744 | $745,000 | $265,000 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $20,961 | $676,000 | $265,000 | $411,000 |
| 2018 | $13,083 | $650,000 | $265,000 | $385,000 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $620,000 | $265,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $18,428 | $590,000 | $265,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $578,000 | $265,000 | $313,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $556,000 | $265,000 | $291,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $540,000 | $265,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map