53 Brook Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $398,595 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Brook Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $457,899, approximately $307 per square foot. 53 Brook Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Ragona Robert and Ragona Marie L
Bought by
Maniscalco Joseph P and Maniscalco Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,981
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$438,918
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniscalco Joseph P | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maniscalco Joseph P | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $7,631 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $7,465 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $7,477 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $7,391 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $7,211 | $201,600 | $84,800 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map