53 Brookline Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Brookline Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $333,517, approximately $227 per square foot. 53 Brookline Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Figy Ralph J and Marceau-Figy Susan B
Bought by
Figy Sean C and Cadigan Lauren F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
Bought by
Figy Ralph J and Marceau-Figy Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figy Sean C | -- | -- | |
| Figy Ralph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figy Ralph J | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Figy Ralph J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figy Ralph J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $282,900 | $112,300 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $259,100 | $102,100 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $234,900 | $97,200 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $207,500 | $86,800 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $195,800 | $81,900 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $187,300 | $81,900 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $178,300 | $78,000 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $177,100 | $78,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $6,899 | $175,000 | $79,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $175,000 | $79,200 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $175,000 | $79,200 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $175,000 | $79,200 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map