53 Buttonwood Rd Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Buttonwood Rd, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $502,101, approximately $254 per square foot. 53 Buttonwood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Sweeney Michael J and Sweeney Nancy L
Bought by
Sweeney Ft and Sweeney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Hebron Active Lifesty
Bought by
Sweeney Michael and Sweeney Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Michael | $385,227 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $235,060 | $0 | $235,060 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $235,060 | $0 | $235,060 |
| 2023 | $7,802 | $235,060 | $0 | $235,060 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $235,060 | $0 | $235,060 |