53 Cedar Dr Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Cedar Dr, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $195,637, approximately $203 per square foot. 53 Cedar Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Snider Johnny Ray and Snider Dana C
Bought by
Snider Johnny R and Snider Dana C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Johnny R | -- | -- | |
| Snider Johnny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $20,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $18,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $18,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $16,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $16,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $15,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $15,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $14,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $14,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $15,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $15,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $15,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records