53 Chadwick Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,684,150 - $2,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Chadwick, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,815,788, approximately $842 per square foot. 53 Chadwick is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Crawley Maureen A
Bought by
Crawley Maureen Angela and Maureen Angela Crawley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Crawley Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$83,338
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,732,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Maureen Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Crawley Maureen A | $363,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawley Maureen A | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $550,485 | $318,134 | $232,351 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $539,692 | $311,896 | $227,796 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $529,110 | $305,780 | $223,330 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $518,736 | $299,785 | $218,951 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $508,565 | $293,907 | $214,658 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $503,351 | $290,894 | $212,457 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $493,482 | $285,190 | $208,292 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $483,806 | $279,598 | $204,208 |
| 2017 | $6,542 | $474,320 | $274,116 | $200,204 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $465,020 | $268,741 | $196,279 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $458,035 | $264,704 | $193,331 |
| 2014 | $6,334 | $449,063 | $259,519 | $189,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map