53 Chase Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $343,860
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Chase Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $327,715, approximately $295 per square foot. 53 Chase Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Crocco Kathleen F
Bought by
Rivera Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1990
Bought by
Crocco Kathleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Crocco Kathleen F | $71,900 | -- | |
| -- | $62,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $102,450 | $41,370 | $61,080 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $102,450 | $41,370 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $102,445 | $41,370 | $61,075 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $88,660 | $29,470 | $59,190 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $88,660 | $29,470 | $59,190 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $88,660 | $29,470 | $59,190 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $67,870 | $22,680 | $45,190 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $67,870 | $22,680 | $45,190 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $67,870 | $22,680 | $45,190 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $52,510 | $19,150 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $52,510 | $19,150 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $52,510 | $19,150 | $33,360 |
| 2013 | $1,487 | $50,015 | $18,235 | $31,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map