NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Creekside Dr Unit 53 Morgan Hill, CA 95037

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $373 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

From the inside, you will not know this is a manufactured home. Looks like a new Model home. All sheet rock walls, textured with old world style. Modern, sleek and open concept with high end touches, top of line laminate flooring in main living areas and bedrooms, Crown molding, recessed lighting, White Shaker cabinets with self-closing doors and draws in both bathrooms and kitchen, granite counters and slab backsplash, beautiful stainless appliances including 5 burner gas range, microwave, trash compactor, dishwasher and refrigerator. Must see to appreciate the quality that went into this renovation 2 ½ years ago. New Air Conditioning & Heating unit installed 2021, Brand new hot water heater installed 1 week ago. This is one of the most sought-after 55+ parks in Santa Clara County. You will be a stake holder with 12 shares in the park corporation. This unit is at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac only 2 doors away from the creek and walking trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leonette Stafford

Realty World People to People License #01788834 Listed on: 04/19/2022

Realty World People to People

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Stafford

Realty World People to People License #01483377

Realty World People to People

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • 1977

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Granite Bathroom Countertops
  • Dual Sinks
  • Low Flow Toliet
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Low Flow Shower

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Assigned parking located at #53
  • Guest Parking

Mobile Home

  • Serial Number SNA712449
  • Double Wide

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Softener

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance - common area, insurance - earthquake, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, maintenance - road, management fee, organized activities, pool spa or tennis, recreation facility, reserves
  • The community has rules related to credit or board approval

Year Built

1977

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Double Wide Mobile Home
  • Restrictions: Board / Park Approval, Pets - Allowed, Pets - Number Restrictions, Senior Community (55+)
  • Listing Class: Residential Mobile Homes
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1152
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area In Living Room, Eat In Kitchen
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Dual Fuel, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Hookups - Gas, Hookups - Ice Maker, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven Range - Built-In, Gas, Pantry, Trash Compactor
  • Living Sq Ft: 1152
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Granite, Shower And Tub, Stall Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Park Home Site: Owner Equity

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Guest / Visitor Parking
  • Carport Min: 2
  • Space Number: 53

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Complex Name: Woodland Estate
  • HOA Fees: 280
  • HOA Amenities: Bbq Area, Billiard Room, Cabana, Club House, Community Pool, Game Court (Outdoor), Garden / Greenbelt / Trails, Gym / Exercise Facility, Organized Activities, Rv / Boat Storage, Sauna / Spa / Hot Tub, Tennis Court / Facility
  • Association Fees Include: Insurance - Common Area, Insurance - Earthquake, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Road, Management Fee, Organized Activities, Pool, Spa, Or Tennis, Recreation Facility, Reserves
  • HOA Exist: Yes

Schools

  • High School: 308

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Energy Star Appliances, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet

Rental Info

  • Space Rent: 275

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Utilities

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $430,000 +7.5% $373 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $399,900 +38.4% $347 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $289,000 -3.5% $251 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2017 12/03/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Price Changed $299,500 -4.9% $260 / Sq Ft
11/05/2017 11/05/17 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $273 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Price Changed $325,000 -2.4% $282 / Sq Ft
10/07/2017 10/07/17 Price Changed $333,000 -2.0% $289 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 For Sale $339,900 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81887525

MLSListings
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.