53 E Anchor Dr Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,602 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,031
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Anchor Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $441,651, approximately $217 per square foot. 53 E Anchor Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Musser Roger W and Musser Gayle M
Bought by
Harrison Steven and Harrison Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,673
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$273,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Musser Roger W and Musser Gayle M
Bought by
Musser Roger W and Musser Gayle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Musser Roger W and Musser Gayle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Merchants Natl Bk Tr 4450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Steven | $385,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Musser Roger W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Musser Roger W | $150,000 | -- | |
| Merchants Natl Bk Tr 4450 | $144,300 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Steven | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musser Roger W | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Merchants Natl Bk Tr 4450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,183 | $134,642 | $32,985 | $101,657 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $120,216 | $29,451 | $90,765 |
| 2022 | $9,264 | $110,290 | $27,019 | $83,271 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $103,074 | $25,251 | $77,823 |
| 2020 | $9,322 | $106,262 | $26,032 | $80,230 |
| 2019 | $9,111 | $102,442 | $26,032 | $76,410 |
| 2018 | $8,159 | $89,586 | $22,765 | $66,821 |
| 2017 | $8,092 | $86,140 | $21,889 | $64,251 |
| 2016 | $7,752 | $81,649 | $20,748 | $60,901 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $77,028 | $19,574 | $57,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,065 | $18,821 | $55,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,813 | $19,011 | $55,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map