53 E Wayne St Chickasaw, OH 45826
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Wayne St, Chickasaw, OH 45826 and is currently estimated at $330,884, approximately $220 per square foot. 53 E Wayne St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Gerlach Terrence N and Gerlach Terrence K
Bought by
Gerlach Family Irrevocable Trust and Gerlach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlach Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $93,630 | $10,120 | $83,510 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $93,630 | $10,120 | $83,510 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $93,630 | $10,120 | $83,510 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $67,170 | $8,400 | $58,770 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $67,170 | $8,400 | $58,770 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $67,170 | $8,400 | $58,770 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $52,750 | $7,000 | $45,750 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $52,750 | $7,000 | $45,750 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $52,750 | $7,000 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $44,770 | $7,000 | $37,770 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $44,590 | $7,000 | $37,590 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $42,630 | $7,000 | $35,630 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $42,630 | $7,000 | $35,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map