71 E Franklin St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Franklin St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $340,713, approximately $186 per square foot. 71 E Franklin St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Bought by
Schmidt Victor I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Victor I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $94,860 | $10,470 | $84,390 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $94,860 | $10,470 | $84,390 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $94,860 | $10,470 | $84,390 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $75,780 | $6,620 | $69,160 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $75,780 | $6,620 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $75,780 | $6,620 | $69,160 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $64,330 | $4,970 | $59,360 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $64,330 | $4,970 | $59,360 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $64,330 | $4,970 | $59,360 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $60,200 | $4,970 | $55,230 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $57,720 | $2,490 | $55,230 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $57,720 | $2,490 | $55,230 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $57,720 | $2,490 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map