53 Eaglesfield Way Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Eaglesfield Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $266,170, approximately $184 per square foot. 53 Eaglesfield Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Minerva Deland School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $155,400 | $39,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $155,400 | $39,000 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $155,400 | $39,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $155,400 | $39,000 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $155,400 | $39,000 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $155,400 | $39,000 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $155,400 | $38,100 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $155,400 | $38,100 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $442 | $155,400 | $38,100 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $155,400 | $38,100 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,900 | $38,100 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,900 | $38,100 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map