53 Eastwood Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $755,732 - $1,298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,192
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Eastwood Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $967,683, approximately $186 per square foot. 53 Eastwood Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School and Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Halsted Robert W and Halsted Teresa M
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $123,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $104,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $104,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $110,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $110,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $97,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $97,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $94,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $94,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $85,921 | $0 | $0 |