53 Easy St Cedar Mountain, NC 28718
Cedar Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,186 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Easy St, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718 and is currently estimated at $335,047, approximately $410 per square foot. 53 Easy St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Blankenship Robert M and Blankenship Carey Ann
Bought by
Goodale John R and Goodale Marjorie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Smith Stockdale Carrie Lynn and Stockdale Earl P
Bought by
Sipos Carol A and Stephenson Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Blankenship Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodale John R | -- | None Available | |
| Sipos Carol A | $123,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Blankenship Robert M | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sipos Carol A | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $243,070 | $30,000 | $213,070 |
| 2024 | $719 | $109,160 | $30,000 | $79,160 |
| 2023 | $719 | $109,160 | $30,000 | $79,160 |
| 2022 | $539 | $109,160 | $30,000 | $79,160 |
| 2021 | $713 | $109,160 | $30,000 | $79,160 |
| 2020 | $819 | $117,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $814 | $117,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $117,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $764 | $117,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $117,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $120,470 | $30,000 | $90,470 |
| 2014 | $567 | $120,470 | $30,000 | $90,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map