NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,880 - $382,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Last sale price $178,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,607 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2013

Meticulous custom built ranch looks and feels brand new!Covered front porch. 2nd flr loft w/bedroom and closet. Lovely Master BR/Bth/walk in closet. Large eat in kitchen w/cathedral ceiling w/oak cabinets and large pantry and appliances.Living room has newer Dimplex electric wall fireplace. Vaulted ceiling in liv rm.Sliding glass door to patio.Some 6 panel doors. 1st flr laundry rm. Amish shed. No rear neighbors. Backs to woods. Quiet dead end street. Move in ready home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara LeHoullier

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30LE0669236 Listed on: 09/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marjorie Zelman

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30ZE0446437

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x162
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-114-130-0002-079-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,242

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Losson to Rushford to Elmleaf.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-114-130-0002-079-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X162
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5242.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $178,000 -3.5% $117 / Sq Ft
09/17/2013 09/17/13 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 For Sale $184,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,315 $237,000 $31,600 $205,400
2024 $7,315 $237,000 $31,600 $205,400
2023 $7,008 $237,000 $31,600 $205,400
2022 $6,792 $237,000 $31,600 $205,400
2021 $6,662 $207,600 $31,600 $176,000
2020 $7,239 $157,949 $25,200 $132,749
2019 $6,638 $182,300 $25,200 $157,100
2018 $6,797 $182,300 $25,200 $157,100
2017 $4,096 $182,300 $25,200 $157,100
2016 $6,527 $182,300 $25,200 $157,100
2015 -- $182,300 $34,000 $148,300
2014 -- $130,000 $26,800 $103,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B438370

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-114-130-0002-079-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.