Estimated Value: $299,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $325,601, approximately $264 per square foot. 53 Emmett Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
White Kevin P and Maleli Nancy M
Bought by
Sudgell Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$96,015
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$229,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudgell Nadia | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudgell Nadia | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $98,210 | $32,810 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $98,210 | $32,830 | $65,380 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $98,210 | $32,830 | $65,380 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $98,210 | $32,830 | $65,380 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $98,210 | $32,830 | $65,380 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $83,860 | $32,830 | $51,030 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $83,860 | $32,830 | $51,030 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $83,860 | $32,830 | $51,030 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $83,860 | $32,830 | $51,030 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $83,860 | $32,830 | $51,030 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $95,200 | $32,830 | $62,370 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $95,200 | $32,830 | $62,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map