53 Fernbrook Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,223 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Fernbrook Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,064,806, approximately $591 per square foot. 53 Fernbrook Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Glines Roland A and Glines Christine A
Bought by
Mccaskey David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1991
Sold by
Boston Five Cents Sb
Bought by
Glines Roland A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
Sold by
Zikas Michael S
Bought by
Boston Five Cts Sv Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Tarmy Elin D
Bought by
Bayside Bldg Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
10.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaskey David B | $200,000 | -- | |
| Glines Roland A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Boston Five Cts Sv Bk | $220,000 | -- | |
| Bayside Bldg Co | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccaskey David B | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glines Roland A | $159,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayside Bldg Co | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $821,700 | $334,900 | $486,800 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $794,300 | $334,900 | $459,400 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $704,500 | $311,400 | $393,100 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $538,200 | $215,300 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $533,000 | $235,800 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $499,100 | $235,800 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $509,600 | $246,100 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $477,400 | $248,200 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $470,900 | $248,200 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $472,800 | $250,100 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $463,200 | $242,400 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map