70 Fernbrook Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,326 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Fernbrook Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,371,332, approximately $478 per square foot. 70 Fernbrook Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Hill Raymond and Hill Deborah J
Bought by
Raymond J Hl Ret and Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Capeway Mtg T and Muldrew
Bought by
Hill Raymond and Hill Deborah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Griffiths Brian and Fernbrook Lane T
Bought by
Fernbrook Lane and Fernbrook Muldrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Sold by
Orange Rt and Hostetter Priscilla M
Bought by
Fernbrook Nt and Dacey Briant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Sold by
Florida Rt
Bought by
Griffiths Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond J Hl Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Raymond | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hill Raymond J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Fernbrook Lane | $249,000 | -- | |
| Fernbrook Nt | $40,000 | -- | |
| Griffiths Brian | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Brian | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Brian | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,955 | $1,230,500 | $345,000 | $885,500 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $1,121,500 | $345,000 | $776,500 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $1,011,100 | $320,800 | $690,300 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $803,700 | $221,800 | $581,900 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $724,200 | $242,900 | $481,300 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $713,500 | $242,900 | $470,600 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $679,200 | $253,500 | $425,700 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $625,400 | $255,700 | $369,700 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $606,200 | $255,700 | $350,500 |
| 2016 | $6,635 | $608,700 | $258,200 | $350,500 |
| 2015 | $6,493 | $598,400 | $252,900 | $345,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map