53 Forest St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,440 - $449,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Forest St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $393,610, approximately $117 per square foot. 53 Forest St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Riebeshl David and Riebeshl Kathleen
Bought by
Binkley Clayton M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,952
Outstanding Balance
$69,934
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Gorneault Joseph N
Bought by
Riebesehl David and Riebesehl Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Mccool Johanna L and Mccool Heidi R
Bought by
Gorneault Joseph N and Gorneault Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binkley Clayton M | $174,940 | -- | |
| Riebesehl David | $129,000 | -- | |
| Gorneault Joseph N | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binkley Clayton M | $139,952 | |
| Closed | Binkley Clayton M | $17,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorneault Joseph N | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $320,800 | $75,200 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $305,400 | $73,700 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $275,000 | $67,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $242,600 | $58,300 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $221,400 | $53,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $209,600 | $53,000 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $201,700 | $53,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $193,100 | $50,400 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $214,300 | $50,400 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $189,100 | $50,400 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $175,600 | $50,400 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $175,600 | $50,400 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map