53 Grant Ave Bellevue, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $279,662 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Grant Ave, Bellevue, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $295,416, approximately $98 per square foot. 53 Grant Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Northgate Middle School/High School, Northside Catholic School, and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Tennant L Michael
Bought by
Rusko Natalie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,298
Outstanding Balance
$96,328
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Muschar Albert R and Muschar Janice L
Bought by
Tennant Tennant L and Tennant Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusko Natalie S | $146,000 | -- | |
| Tennant Tennant L | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusko Natalie S | $142,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $128,000 | $21,800 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map