53 Hammersmith Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,488 - $1,554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,345,122, approximately $391 per square foot. 53 Hammersmith Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Diorio Judith
Bought by
Livits Alexandr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,667
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,006,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Bitto Vincent
Bought by
Diorio Juith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livits Alexandr | $850,000 | -- | |
| Livits Alexandr | $850,000 | -- | |
| Livits Alexandr | $850,000 | -- | |
| Diorio Juith | $401,000 | -- | |
| Diorio Juith | $401,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livits Alexandr | $255,000 | |
| Open | Livits Alexandr | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Diorio Juith | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,306 | $1,058,600 | $455,600 | $603,000 |
| 2024 | $11,017 | $1,034,500 | $440,600 | $593,900 |
| 2023 | $10,339 | $918,200 | $355,600 | $562,600 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $822,900 | $314,600 | $508,300 |
| 2021 | $9,908 | $802,900 | $294,600 | $508,300 |
| 2020 | $9,467 | $794,200 | $294,600 | $499,600 |
| 2019 | $9,362 | $768,600 | $294,600 | $474,000 |
| 2018 | $8,816 | $761,300 | $294,600 | $466,700 |
| 2017 | $8,894 | $738,100 | $294,600 | $443,500 |
| 2016 | $9,048 | $741,600 | $294,200 | $447,400 |
| 2015 | $8,490 | $706,300 | $280,200 | $426,100 |
| 2014 | $7,607 | $655,200 | $252,200 | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map