55 Hammersmith Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,316,555, approximately $379 per square foot. 55 Hammersmith Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Picciotto Maureen
Bought by
Giacchetti Vincent and Giacchetti Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,000
Outstanding Balance
$544,205
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$772,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacchetti Vincent | $795,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giacchetti Vincent | $727,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,074 | $1,036,900 | $455,600 | $581,300 |
| 2024 | $10,542 | $989,900 | $440,500 | $549,400 |
| 2023 | $9,839 | $873,800 | $355,500 | $518,300 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $810,000 | $314,500 | $495,500 |
| 2021 | $9,749 | $790,000 | $294,500 | $495,500 |
| 2020 | $9,325 | $782,300 | $294,500 | $487,800 |
| 2019 | $9,228 | $757,600 | $294,500 | $463,100 |
| 2018 | $8,692 | $750,600 | $294,500 | $456,100 |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $723,500 | $294,500 | $429,000 |
| 2016 | $9,156 | $750,500 | $294,100 | $456,400 |
| 2015 | $8,592 | $714,800 | $280,100 | $434,700 |
| 2014 | $7,559 | $651,100 | $252,100 | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map