53 Highlands Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $804,303 - $994,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,722
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Highlands Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $929,326, approximately $341 per square foot. 53 Highlands Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Battagliola Monica
Bought by
Battagliola John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battagliola John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,848 | $667,300 | $286,600 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $15,588 | $667,300 | $286,600 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $15,588 | $667,300 | $286,600 | $380,700 |
| 2022 | $14,474 | $667,300 | $286,600 | $380,700 |
| 2021 | $17,272 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $17,003 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $16,774 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $16,472 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $16,020 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $15,709 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $15,275 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $14,983 | $232,000 | $98,800 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map